#Grassroots Ticker #HSBB Ticker

Tarkanian Classic Results

Here are the complete results from the Platinum Division and the winners’ bracket of the Premier Division. These game are being played at Bishop Gorman and the Orleans Arena. For the complete results of the Premier Division and the Select Division, please visit TarkanianClassic.com

RELATED: Tarkanian Classic Platinum Division predictions 

2014 Tarkanian Classic Schedule

Wednesday, Dec. 17
Bishop Gorman (GYM 1) 
12:30 pm –  Constitution, PA 64 vs. Redondo Union, CA 72 (Platinum 1)
1:50 pm –  Lone Peak, UT 49 vs. West Linn, OR 64 (Platinum 3)
3:10 pm – Corona Centennial, CA 76 vs. Clark, NV 50 (Platinum 4)
4:30 pm – Foothills Christian, CA 73 vs. Chino Hills, CA 84 (Platinum 2)
5:50 pm –  Windward, CA 57 vs. Bishop Gorman, NV 74 (Platinum 5)
7:10PM – Findlay Prep, NV 80 vs. Wasatch Academy, UT 52 (Prep)
8:30PM – Prestonwood Christian, TX 56 vs. Maranatha, CA 53 (Platinum 8)
9:50PM – Prime Prep, TX 41 vs. Future Prep, CA 36 (Prep)

Bishop Gorman (GYM 2)
12:30 pm – Timpview, UT 65 vs. Righetti, CA 59 (Premier 1)
1:50 pm – Long Beach Jordan, CA 60 vs. Lee, AL 73 (Premier 2)
3:10 pm – Bingham, UT 61 vs. Sheldon, CA 40 (Premier 3)
4:30 pm – Fossil Ridge, CO 54 vs. Durango, NV 56 (Premier 4)
5:50 pm – Putnam City West, OK 63 vs. Long Beach Poly, CA 57 (Platinum 7)
7:10 pm – Overland, CO 63 vs. Bountiful, UT 53 (Platinum 6)
8:30 pm – Victory Prep, TX 75 vs. Diego Prep, CA 56 (Prep)
9:50 pm – Mainland Eagles, New Zealand vs. National Prep, GA (Prep)

Thursday, Dec. 18
Bishop Gorman (GYM 1) 
12:30 pm – Redondo Union, CA 82 vs. Chino Hills, CA 74  (Platinum 10)
1:50 pm – West Linn, OR 52 vs. Corona Centennial, CA 65 (Platinum 12)
3:10 pm – Windward, CA 46 vs. Bountiful, UT 49 (Platinum 13)
4:30 pm – Long Beach Poly, CA 60 vs. Maranatha, CA 33 (Platinum 15)
5:50 pm – Bishop Gorman, NV 72 vs. Overland, CO 59 (Platinum 14)
7:10 pm – Putnam City West, OK 80 vs. Prestonwood Christian, TX 60 (Platinum 16)
8:30 pm – Prime Prep, TX 85 vs. C.I. Gibson, Bahamas 40 (Prep)
9:50 pm – Victory Prep, TX 42  vs. Future Prep, CA 69 (Prep)

Bishop Gorman (GYM 2)
12:30 pm – Constitution, PA 60 vs. Foothills Christian, CA 88 (Platinum 9)
1:50 pm – Lone Peak, UT 93 vs. Clark, NV 76 (Platinum 11)
3:10 pm – Timpview, UT 64 vs. Lee, AL 74 (Premier 10)
4:30 pm – Bingham, UT 76 vs. Durango, NV 71 (Premier 12)
5:50 pm – Orem, UT 54 vs. Las Vegas, NV 63 (Premier 14)
7:10 pm –  Logan, UT 61 vs. Eaglecrest, CO 54 (Premier 16)
8:30 pm – Prolific Prep, CA 80 vs. Faith Baptist Academy North, GA 73 (Prep)
9:50 pm – Oklahoma City Storm, OK vs. Urspring, Germany (Prep)

Friday, Dec. 19
Bishop Gorman (GYM 1)
12:30 pm – Oklahoma City, OK 82 vs. I 10 Prep, CA 51 (Prep)
1:50 pm – Foothills Christian, CA 71 vs. Lone Peak, UT 66 (Platinum 18)
3:10 pm – Bountiful, UT 55  vs. Long Beach Poly, CA 64  (Platinum 20)
4:30 pm – Chino Hills, CA 97 vs. West Linn, OR 74 (Platinum 21)
5:50 pm – Overland, CO 59 vs. Prestonwood Christian, TX 74 (Platinum 23)
7:10 pm – Lee, AL 63  vs. Bingham, UT 67 (Premier 22)
8:30 pm – Las Vegas, NV 55 vs. Logan, UT 56 (Premier 24)

Bishop Gorman (GYM 2)
12:30 pm – Lone Peak, UT 58 vs. Bishop Gorman, NV 51 (JV)
1:50 pm – C.I. Gibson, Bahamas 55 vs. Planet Athlete, AZ 95 (Prep)
3:10 pm – Constitution, PA 59 vs. Clark, NV 52 (Platinum 17)
4:30 pm – Windward, CA 71 vs. Maranatha, CA 79 (Platinum 19)
5:50 pm – Righetti, CA 41 vs. Sheldon, CA 64 (Premier 18)
7:10 pm – L.A. Poly, CA 52 vs. Mayfair, CA 59 (Premier 20)

Orleans Arena (Orleans Hotel & Casino)
11:00 am – Wasatch, UT 60 vs. Future Prep, CA 47 (Prep)
1:00 pm – Prime Prep, TX 52 vs. 22 Feet Academy, SC 42 (Prep)
3:00 pm – Prolific Prep, CA 71 vs. Victory Prep, TX 59 (Prep)
5:00 pm – Redondo Union, CA 55 vs. Corona Centennial, CA 54 (Platinum 22)
7:00 pm – Bishop Gorman, NV 50 vs. Putnam City West, OK 52 (OT) (Platinum 24)
9:00 pm –  National Prep, GA 51 vs. Findlay Prep, NV 79 (Prep)

Saturday, Dec. 20
Bishop Gorman (GYM 1)
9:00 am – Chino Hills, CA 89 vs. Prestonwood Christian, TX 86 (Platinum 29)
10:20 am – Foothills Christian, CA 59 vs. Long Beach Poly, CA 66 (Platinum 30)
11:40 am – Prolific Prep, CA vs. Oklahoma City Storm, OK (Prep)
1:00 pm – Gray Academy, SC 47 vs. Desert Vista, AZ 73 (Select Championship)*
2:20 pm – Bingham, UT 61 vs. Logan, UT 54 (Premier Championship)*
3:40 pm – Corona Centennial, CA 51 vs. Bishop Gorman, NV 71 (Platinum 3rd Place)
5:00 pm – Redondo Union, CA 66 vs. Putnam City West, OK 51 (Platinum Championship)*
6:20 pm – 22 Feet Academy, SC vs. Victory Prep, TX (Prep)
7:40 pm – Prime Prep, TX vs. Planet Athlete, AZ (Prep)

Bishop Gorman (GYM 2)
9:00 am – Clark, NV 58 vs. Windward, CA 56 (Platinum 25)
10:20 am – West Linn, OR 75 vs. Overland, CO 79 (Platinum 28)
11:40 am – Constitution, PA 83 vs. Maranatha, CA 54 (Platinum 26)
1:00 pm – Lone Peak, UT 63 vs. Bountiful, UT 55 (Platinum 27)
2:20 pm – Lee, AL 66 vs. Las Vegas, NV 51 (Premier 31)
3:40 pm – Sheldon, CA 53 vs. Mayfair, CA 63 (Premier 30)
5:00 pm – Timpview, UT 21 vs. Orem, UT (Premier 29)
6:20 pm – Future Prep, CA vs. National Prep, GA (Prep)
7:40 pm – Wasatch Academy, UT vs. Mainland Eagles, New Zealand (Prep)

Ronnie Flores is the Publisher and Editor of GrassrootsHoops.net. He can be reached at ronlocc1977@yahoo.com. Don’t forget to follow him on Twitter: @RonMFlores


One Trackback

  1. By Tarkanian Classic Predictions on December 17, 2014 at 8:47 pm

    […] { color: #444!important; text-decoration: none!important; } #Grassroots Ticker #HSBB Ticker Tarkanian Classic Results           Tarkanian Classic […]

Post a Comment

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*